logo
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
lifeintheuktest  
#1 Posted : 21 February 2015 08:27:24(UTC)
lifeintheuktest

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Joined: 01/09/2018(UTC)
Posts: 0

Hi,

I have previously passed English language test (ISEI) when I was applying for Tier 2 in Sep 2012. The certificate has been issued in Aug 2012. My Tier 2 was valid for 2 years until Sep 2014 when I left the UK.

I have now been invited for a post again and have received my CoS. Visa application requires English language certificate again. The rules to the officers say,

"You must award 10 points for English language if they:
...
...
* have previously been granted leave under a Tier 2 category, and already provided evidence of meeting the English language requirement."

I have been out of the UK for 6 months now and am now applying for entry clearance. Do I fall in this condition?

Thanks in advance for your help.

Bez
Sponsor
Mcneeli20  
#2 Posted : 03 December 2018 12:22:13(UTC)
Mcneeli20

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 01/12/2018(UTC)
Posts: 1

Great piece of information! Ielts test for United Kingdom is quite different. All this knowledge is provided at ielts coaching in zirakpur I visited couple of weeks back with my friend. She also wants to settle abroad but not sure about the country. Many options are suggested by the counselor for her high career and that too according to her academic qualifications.
Rss Feed  Atom Feed
Users browsing this topic
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.